Julian Estates

Stretch your retirement dollars at Julian Estates

INDEPENDENT SENIOR LIVING
IN PUYALLUP, WA

All-inclusive starting rate of $3,340

Want to know more about our community?

"Contact us" today to get in touch with one of our Puyallup area senior living experts!

At Julian Estates, we redefine what it means to embrace your future. Our all-inclusive senior living community in Puyallup offers curated amenities, outstanding services, and a vibrant lifestyle designed to help you thrive.

We believe that Julian Estates Gracious Retirement Living is so much more than walls and windows - it’s a place to enjoy home-cooked meals, game night, or a quiet evening with family and friends. It’s where you always feel comfortable, safe and secure.

WHY GO WITH JULIAN ESTATES?

An Inviting Community with Caring Live-In Managers

The dedicated live-in managers at Julian Estates are a unique feature of our community, offering a family-style environment that is unmatched in the Puyallup, WA area.

We are a vibrant community bustling with diverse individuals, each bringing their unique personality. With superior homes, amenities and a committed team, we create an enriching environment that makes our senior living community a truly exceptional place to live.

LIFESTYLE-FOCUSED AMENITIES

At Julian Estates, every day brings opportunities to connect, explore, and grow. We offer:

Julian Estates Chef Created Meals, chef garnishing a plate.
Julian Estates Chef Created Meals, chef frying a dish.
Julian Estates Chef Created Meals, chef delivering a finished dish.

DELIGHT IN CHEF CREATED MEALS

Our chefs prepare three expertly prepared meals every day, served with care and attention by courteous team members in our inviting dining spaces. Each meal is prepared using premium and fresh components to provide great taste alongside essential nutrients, while offering flexible choices to meet dietary preferences. An assortment of snacks, ice cream, and beverages are also offered all day long at no additional charge, making each dining experience enjoyable.

SAFE AND CONVENIENT TRANSPORTATION

The senior transportation services at Julian Estates are ready to take you to your destination. Do you have appointments or somewhere fun to go? We’ve got your transportation needs covered! Enjoy a cup of coffee and some delightful cookies as we ensure you reach all your scheduled appointments, shopping destinations and enjoyable outings with ease.

UNIQUE TRAVEL OPPORTUNITIES

With the Resident Travel Program by Hawthorn, you can visit any of our 70+ senior living communities throughout the country. Relax in a familiar environment while immersing yourself at a new location and making the most of your retirement.

Seniors celebratings while out
A fall road
Seniors enjoying transportation on a community bus.

INDEPENDENT LIVING IN PUYALLUP MADE FOR SENIORS LIKE YOU

Our independent living options in Puyallup are created for your independent lifestyle. Enjoy:

Senior living encompasses a range of housing and care options tailored for the needs of older adults. These communities provide a wide range of services and care, from independent living for seniors who cherish their freedom to assisted living and memory care for those who need additional medical assistance.

At Julian Estates, we focus on independent community living in Puyallup that blends comfort, convenience, and a vibrant social environment.

Selecting a senior living community in Puyallup offers numerous advantages, including:

  • Maintenance-Free Living: Say goodbye to chores like cooking, cleaning, and yard work.
  • Opportunities for Socializing: Participate in daily activities, events, and group outings to maintain connections.
  • Support for Wellness: Access to nutritious meals, health resources, and fitness programs.
  • Enhanced Safety Measures: Features like on-site staff and emergency response systems provide a sense of security.

Residents in Puyallup appreciate the connected environment and the chance to build new connections.

Retirement communities are typically created for adults aged 55 or above, with some having a minimum age requirement of 62. Many residents say they wish they had moved sooner to experience the benefits of a supportive and enriching environment.

It's always a good time to begin considering your choices.

DECIDING WHEN TO MAKE THE MOVE

Picking a senior retirement community in Puyallup is not a small task. That's why we deliver expert advice and assistance to help you navigate housing, healthcare, moving logistics, and family conversations.

Trust that our team is by your side at every stage.

DISCOVER AFFORDABLE INDEPENDENT LIVING IN PUYALLUP

All-inclusive Independent senior living in Puyallup cost about $3,340 per month. As costs differ by area and amenities, Julian Estates offers outstanding worth for a fulfilling experience. Reach out to us now at (253) 527-5851 to discover details about costs and apartment availability.
 

Download Brochure

A furnished bedroom in a Julian Estates apartment
The library at Julian Estates with shelves of books and comfortable seating
A living room in a Julian Estates apartment
Julian Estates community photo
Julian Estates community photo

Our Blog

STORIES, INSIGHTS & RESOURCES

As you and those close to you navigate the rewarding experiences retirement brings, thoughtful planning is key. Stay informed with empowering articles for seniors covering topics like health, retirement living, budgeting, and more in Puyallup.

FIND YOUR NEW HOME TODAY

Find a vibrant senior living community in Puyallup that's more than just a place to live - it's where life flourishes.
Schedule a tour and see why so many seniors select Julian Estates as their retirement home in Puyallup.

Fall In Love With Your New Home

Contact Julian Estates

Fill out the form below or give us a call at 253-527-5851